Sandalwood 10% in Jojoba Oil

Sandalwood 10% in Jojoba Oil

Regular price $49.95 CAD Save Liquid error (product-template line 125): -Infinity%
3 in stock

This oil is distilled from mature sandalwood trees. It is a yellowish colour and has a deep, sweet-woody aroma.

Uses: Anxiety, Dry skin, Nausea, Sore throat

Recommended Blends: Bergamot, Patchouli, Rose

10ml

Recyclable Glass Bottles

1) Dilute in carrier oils like Scentuals' Organic Argan, Tamanu and Vitamin E, or water.
2) Use with diffusers like our Revitalize and Rejuvenate diffusers.
3) Add to unscented cleaning products or water and spray on linens.
4) Add to unscented beauty and skin care products such as our Scentfree line.