Rosemary Essential OilRegular price $12.95 CAD Save Liquid error (product-template line 125): -Infinity%
Rosemary is a member of the mint family native to the Mediterranean region and Rosemary oil is extracted from the flowering tops and leaves of the Rosmarinus officinalis plant. While it is most popularly used in cooking, it has analgesic, antibacterial, anticancer, anticatarrhal, antifungal, anti-infection, anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, and expectorant properties that can be helpful in therapeutic use.
Uses: Anxiety, Dry scalp, Migraines, Negative Emotions
Recommended Blends: Cinnamon, Fir Needle, Lavender
Recyclable Glass Bottles
1) Dilute in carrier oils like Scentuals' Organic Argan, Tamanu and Vitamin E, or water.
2) Use with diffusers like our Revitalize and Rejuvenate diffusers.
3) Add to unscented cleaning products or water and spray on linens.
4) Add to unscented beauty and skin care products such as our Scentfree line.